Everything for horticulture Personal advice from our specialists Worldwide delivery of 30 000 products
Search your products below, and request a quote within 30 seconds
Logo image

Closed gasfired heater LCSA 60kW

Do not delete this link

Closed gasfired heater LCSA 60kW

Item no. W90001737
piece(s)
On working days your request will be handled within 24 hours by the responsible account manager for your region. Royal Brinkman does not deliver to consumers or companies outside horticulture.
- Personal advice from our specialists
- Worldwide delivery of horticultural supplies
- Request a quotation within 30 seconds

Description

Gasfired heaters with closed combustion, type LCSA 60kW

The LCSA heater disposes of a closed combusting system. This means fresh air from outside will be consumed for combustion and exhaust fumes will be eliminated. CO2 and humidity won’t be produced in the same environment where the heaters are installed. If  heaters are active continuously in cold areas worldwide,  this type of heater is an interesting alternative.
Also in environments where CO2 is not desired like working areas, the LCSA heater offers the solution.

Your benefits:

  • Substantial energy savings due to  minimized need of ventilation and an a high energy conversion efficiency
  • Suited for working spaces
  • Operation possibilities of this heater by means of a climate control system.
  • Low noise level
  • Heat exchanger made of stainless steel
  • Safe:
    - Fresh air supply control for combustion due to a differential by-pass valve
    - An insufficient burner flame leads to a safety mode of the heater.

 

Model: LCSA           
Rated loadkW456075100
Airmovement              m³/u52668500985010180
Electric consumptionAmp.2,32,33,26,7
Gasconsumption Propanekg/u3,825,156,178,24
Gasconsumption Natural Gasm³/u5,196,988,3811,19
Engine powerWatt5335437531553
VoltageVolt230230230230
Revolution speedT p/m13659009001320
WeightKg108149179195
FrequencyHz50/6050/6050/6050/60
Noise leveldB (A)54595962
Dimensions (lxwxh)mm1298x
923x845
1298x
923x845
1298x
923x845
1298x
923x845
Do not delete this link