Everything for horticulture Personal advice from our specialists Worldwide delivery of 30 000 products
Search your products below, and request a quote within 30 seconds
Logo image

Recirculation fan CAF45 50Hz-230V

Do not delete this link

Recirculation fan CAF45 50Hz-230V

Item no. W90001740
piece(s)
On working days your request will be handled within 24 hours by the responsible account manager for your region. Royal Brinkman does not deliver to consumers or companies outside horticulture.
- Personal advice from our specialists
- Worldwide delivery of horticultural supplies
- Request a quotation within 30 seconds

Description

Recirculation fan, type CAF45 50Hz-230V

The CAF45 recirculation  fan creates a quiet and natural air flow in the greenhouse. The equal air distribution effects an optimal greenhouse climate. Due to this air movement the leafs dries quickly and reduces diseases.
In combination with heaters CAF45 fans been exploited to expand the air  throw of the heater when necessary.

Your benefits:

  • High quality level
  • Advantageous price performance
  • Suitable for speed controllers
  • Very safe due to protection grids
  • Energy efficient

 

Model: CAF45            50Hz-230V60Hz-230V50Hz-400V60Hz-400V
Air movement         m³/u5750622554456040
Current drawAmp.1,551,870,480,53
FrequencyHz50605060
Electrical powerWatt350425200285
Nominal voltageVolt230230400400
Speed                             Rpm1300149013801540
Air throwmtr40454045
WeightKg10101010
Diametercm45454545
Max. ambient temp°C60606060
Do not delete this link