Everything for horticulture Personal advice from our specialists Worldwide delivery of 30 000 products
Search your products below, and request a quote within 30 seconds
Logo image

Woodpecker 3L violet

Do not delete this link

Order your spare parts at Hortispares

Woodpecker 3L violet

Item no. 017500079
piece(s)
100 pieces = 100 piece(s)
On business days your request will be handled within 24 hours by the responsible account manager for your region. Royal Brinkman does not deliver to consumers or companies outside horticulture.
- Personal advice from our specialists
- Worldwide delivery of horticultural supplies
- Request a quotation within 30 seconds

Description

Woodpecker Dropper

  • Netafim labyrinth dripper with high dispensing uniformity
  • Prevents contamination
  • Operating pressure 1 bar
  • Nominal output 2 (red), 3 (violet), 4 (black) and 8 (green) ltr/hour
  • Model '99 with reinforced top
  • Available with Rapier pen or Prevopen (option)
  • Standard hose O 5 mm, 60, 80 and 100 cm length on request different lengths available
  • Pay attention to the connection (please add some grease)
Type Plug+ tube (cm)+Chameleon (liter) articel no.
Prevopen black602017532019
Prevopen black802017532027
Prevopen black1002017532035
Prevopen black603017532061
Prevopen black803017532078
Prevopen black1003017532086
Prevopen black604017532116
Prevopen black804017532124
Prevopen black1004017532132
Rapierpen black602017532167
Rapierpen black802017532175
Rapierpen black1002017532183
Rapierpen black603017532213
Rapierpen black803017532221
Rapierpen black1003017532231
Rapierpen black604017532264
Rapierpen black804017532272
Rapierpen black1004017532281
Rapierpen black (loose)017531322
Prevopen black (loose)017531306
Do not delete this link